Dsl Uk Ltd, Great Yarmouth

Dsl Uk Ltd
Falcongate House;Faraday Road;Harfreys Industrial Estate
NR31 0NF Great Yarmouth
Norfolk England
Phone:
01493 669141
Fax:
01493 668409
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
DERRICK SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
FALCONGATE HOUSE FARADAY ROAD, HARFREYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NR31 0NF, GREAT YARMOUTH, Norfolk England
Company Number
06446427
Previous Names
DERRICK STRUCTURES LIMITED
SIC Code
33190 - Repair of other equipment
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
06 Dec 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Shuttleworth Close Gapton Hall Industrial Estate Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR31 0NQ

Description

Oil Rig Construction, Offshore Construction Specialists and Derrick inspection services from DSL. We can provide you with an accumulation of experience and knowledge that goes back over 25 years.

  1. Downloads
  2. News

Keywords:
Decommissioning, Oil Rig, Engineering, Equipment Repair Services, Steel Fabrication, Specialist, Energy, Inspection, Local Services, Utilities, Fabrications, Offshore, DSL, Rigs, Drop, Derrick, Guide Rails, Derrick Services, Rig Repair, Rig Survey, Varco, Dropped Object Surveys, Land Rig, Rig Refurbishment, Repair Equipment, Stand Pipe
Services
Construction Management, Structural Engineering, Pipework, Abseiling
Categories
Builders, Construction Companies
Dsl Uk Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Dsl Uk Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 36 Western Road, Gorleston
    NR31 7QF  Great Yarmouth
  2. SIXTY SIX NORTH QUAY
    NR30 1HE  Great Yarmouth
  3. 65 BELLS ROAD
    NR31 6AG  Gorleston
  4. THE OLD BAKERY, 12, STATION ROAD NORTH
    NR31 9NF  Belton
  5. Wildwood, New Road, Fritton
    NR31 9HR  Great Yarmouth
  6. 14 Hillcrest Gardens
    NR32 4ED  Lowestoft
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies